ACC Airmen of the Year 2018

ACC Outstanding Airman of the Year, Staff Sergeant Daniel Swanson, 25th Air

ACC Outstanding Airman of the Year, Staff Sergeant Daniel Swanson, 25th Air

ACC OAY winners.

ACC OAY winners.

ACC Outstanding Civilian Category III of the Year, Jeffery Ley, 9th Air Force

ACC Outstanding Civilian Category III of the Year, Jeffery Ley, 9th Air Force

ACC Outstanding Non-commissioned Officer of the Year, Technical Sergeant Joseph Olsen, United States Air Force Warfare Center

ACC Outstanding Non-commissioned Officer of the Year, Technical Sergeant Joseph Olsen, United States Air Force Warfare Center

ACC Outstanding Senior Non-commissioned Officer of the Year, Senior Master Sergeant Melissa Beam, 25th Air Force

ACC Outstanding Senior Non-commissioned Officer of the Year, Senior Master Sergeant Melissa Beam, 25th Air Force

ACC Outstanding First Sergeant of the Year, Master Sergeant Simorrah Majors

ACC Outstanding First Sergeant of the Year, Master Sergeant Simorrah Majors

ACC Outstanding Civilian Category II of the Year, Deanna Price, United States Central Command

ACC Outstanding Civilian Category II of the Year, Deanna Price, United States Central Command

ACC Outstanding Field Grade Officer of the Year, Major Vuoc Vo, United States Air Force Warfare Center

ACC Outstanding Field Grade Officer of the Year, Major Vuoc Vo, United States Air Force Warfare Center

ACC Outstanding Civilian Category I of the Year, Sean McGee, 9th Air Force

ACC Outstanding Civilian Category I of the Year, Sean McGee, 9th Air Force

LANGLEY AIR FORCE BASE, Virg --

General Mike Holmes, Commander Air Combat Command hosted a ceremony on Friday April 20th to celebrate this years outstanding Airmen across ACC. The evening was spent highlighting great leaders from every rank. Here is you list of ACC's 2018 Outstanding Airmen of the Year.

Amn:  SSgt Daniel Swanson

NCO:  TSgt Joseph Olsen

SNCO:  SMSgt Melissa Beam

First Sergeant:  MSgt Simorrah Majors

CGO:  Capt Ridge Flick

FGO:  Maj Quoc Vo

Civ Cat I:  Sean McGee

Civ Cat II:  Deanna Price

Civ Cat III:  Jeffery Ley